Live
Read more

Clinic Type

Physical Therapy

Address

21 West Clarke Ave Suite 1500 Milford, DE 19963

Phone

302-491-4196

Email

acrichton@aquacarerehab.com

Opening Hours

Mondays – 7:30 AM – 7:00 PM; Tuesdays – 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Wednesdays – 7:30 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursdays – 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM; Fridays – 7:30 AM – 3:00 PM

Telehealth

https://aquacarephysicaltherapy.com/specialty/telehealth/

Services Offered

  • Physical Therapy
  • Physical Therapist Assisted Stretching
  • Physical Therapy for Athletes
  • Physical Therapy for Work Injuries (Worker’s Comp)
  • Physical Therapy for Orthopedic Rehab
  • Parkinson’s LSVT Therapy Program
  • Physical Therapy for Kids (Pediatrics)
  • Physical Therapy for Men’s Pelvic Health
  • Milford Fitness Center (gym)

Team

  • Alec Crichton, Doctor of Physical Therapy; Master’s Degree in Anatomy and Clinical Health Science — PT, DPT, MS; Clinic Director

Insurance & Payment

Languages Spoken

FAQs

What services does Aquacare offer?

The page mentions a range of physical therapy services, including orthopedic, neurologic, pediatric populations, pelvic floor therapy, sports medicine, aquatic therapy, and specialized programs. For exact services, refer to the site sections such as specialty programs and patient resources.

How can I contact Aquacare Milford for an appointment?

Contact options listed include the Milford location address and phone number. Email is not explicitly provided for Milford on the page.

Where is Aquacare Milford located?

21 West Clarke Ave Suite 1500 Milford, DE 19963.

What are the clinic hours?

See opening hours above: Mon 7:30 AM–7:00 PM; Tue 8:00 AM–6:00 PM; Wed 7:30 AM–5:00 PM; Thu 8:00 AM–6:00 PM; Fri 7:30 AM–3:00 PM.

Do they offer pelvic floor physical therapy?

The site mentions pelvic floor therapy in relation to team members and services.

Is there telehealth available?

Telehealth availability is not explicitly stated on the Milford page.

Which therapists or staff are at Milford location?

The page references multiple clinicians (e.g., Alec Crichton, Zachary Johnson) and mentions clinicians affiliated with Aquacare, but does not provide a full current staff list for Milford.

Photos

What Patients Say

Overall sentiment across review platforms: positive

  • Birdeye/Google (BenchMark Physical Therapy): 4.9/5 stars (77 reviews)

Patients praise

  • knowledgeable and skilled therapists
  • supportive and friendly staff
  • personalized one-on-one care and attention to pain levels
  • effective communication and education on exercises and conditions
  • accommodating scheduling and office services

Common complaints

  • occasional issues with facility cleanliness
  • administrative requirements like repeated paperwork and check-in processes
  • cost concerns related to co-pays

"Therapist were extremely supportive but it wasn’t the cleanest place at times."

BenchMark Physical Therapy patient review

"I wasn’t able to go there for to long because of expensive co-pays but every time I went the staff were absolutely amazing!"

Pivot PT Milford patient review

"Excellent from the front office to all the therapists and assistants. Very kind and knowledgeable about body structure. Best PT experience I’ve ever had."

Aquacare Physical Therapy patient review

Synthesized from public review platforms as of Jul 11, 2026 — sources: [1][2][3][4].

Information sourced from the clinic's website as of July 11, 2026.

More physical therapy clinics in Milford

Milford, DE·Physical Therapy

VerifiedOnline booking
Milford, DE·Physical Therapy

ATI Physical Therapy is a private Wellness and Fitness Services company offering in-clinic, online, and hybrid physical therapy to help improve mobility and recover health. Founded in 1996 and headquartered in Downers Grove, Illinois, ATI operates in multiple locations and supports patients through personalized care plans. The company has about 3,223 employees and reported roughly $753.1M in annual revenue, with a presence in several countries. Primary contact options include their main phone line and their website (atipt.com). The provided Milford, DE address (941 N Dupont Hwy) does not appear in the listed U.S. locations.

VerifiedOnline bookingSince 1996

See all physical therapy clinics in Milford

Comparing your options?

See other physical therapy clinics in Milford, or search the full directory by insurance, ratings, and more.

More Physical Therapy Clinics